278933228_1048877892389282_6088660744736149139_n
278933228_1048877892389282_6088660744736149139_n
press to zoom
285147135_1916142031926257_2723877369660399483_n
285147135_1916142031926257_2723877369660399483_n
press to zoom
285891663_3185125001752905_6302260623831369012_n_edited
285891663_3185125001752905_6302260623831369012_n_edited
press to zoom
1/2

Show results 2022

South Suffolk Show - Judge Martin Coates

Female Champion - Oldwest 1 Carol Singer T5, Mrs K Froud
Reserve Female Champion - Beckhall Princess Bella, Miss B Vincent
Breed Champion - Oldwest 1 Carol Singer T5, Mrs K Froud
Reserve Breed Champion - Beckhall Princess Bella, Miss B Vincent
Interbreed Res. Native Champion - Oldwest 1 Carol Singer T5, Mrs K Froud

Nottinghamshire Show - Judge Jack Henry

Female Champion - Newtoncroft 1 Dora, Newtoncroft Farms
Reserve Female Champion - Newtoncroft 1 Patience, Newtoncroft Farms
Male Champion - Thornysure 1 Victor, M & C Shaw
Reserve Male Champion - Elwess Vienna, SA & VJ Elwess
Breed Champion - Thornysure 1 Victor, M & C Shaw
Reserve Breed Champion - Newtoncroft 1 Dora, Newtoncroft Farms
Interbreed Junior Native & Res. Overall Native Champion - Newtoncroft 1 Patience, Newtoncroft Farms
Interbreed Res. Senior Native Champion - Newtoncroft 1 Dora, Newtoncroft Farms

Hadleigh Show - Judge Martin Coates

Female Champion - Pulham Pansy 28th, PRJ & LR Vincent
Reserve Female Champion - Beckhall Princess Bella, Miss B Vincent
Male Champion - Admirals 1 Mink 37 Horatio-RL, George Wright Farms
Reserve Male Champion - Oldwest 1 Variable, K Froud
Breed Champion - Pulham Pansy 28th, PRJ & LR Vincent
Reserve Breed Champion - Admirals 1 Mink 37 Horatio-RL, George Wright Farms

Hertfordshire Show - Judge Kevin Hasemore

Female Champion - Rempstone 1 Curly N604, MJ Ludgate
Reserve Female Champion - TBC
Male Champion - Rempstone 1 Vegan N621, MJ Ludgate
Reserve Male Champion - Banjo's 1 Vinne, T Yaldren
Breed Champion - Rempstone 1 Curly N604, MJ Ludgate
Reserve Breed Champion - Rempstone 1 Vegan N621, MJ Ludgate
Interbreed Native Champion & Res. Overall Champion - Rempstone 1 Curly N604, MJ Ludgate
Interbreed Res. Native Champion - Rempstone 1 Vegan N621, MJ Ludgate

Suffolk Show - Judge Peter Cobley

Female Champion - Oldwest 1 Carol Singer T5, K Froud
Reserve Female Champion - Rockalnd Pansy V2, J Doyle
Male Champion - Pepperstock 1 Thor, Speirs Farms Ltd
Reserve Male Champion - Admirals 1 Mink 37 Horatio-RL, George Wright Farms
Breed Champion - Pepperstock 1 Thor, Speirs Farms Ltd
Reserve Breed Champion - Oldwest 1 Carol Singer T5, K Froud

Kenilworth Show - Judge Fiona Reynolds

Female Champion - Thornysure 1 Vixen, M & C Shaw
Reserve Female Champion - Holywell 1 Ruby, R Dicken
Male Champion - Spartan 1 Voyager, SC & GL Hartwright
Reserve Male Champion - Classic 1 Theodore, P Cobley
Breed Champion - Thornysure 1 Vixen, M & C Shaw
Reserve Breed Champion - Spartan 1 Voyager, SC & GL Hartwright
Interbreed Best Pedigree Heifer & Res. Beef Champion - Thornysure 1 Vixen, M & C Shaw