Club Secretary - Alan Pittam

 

Tel: 01788 890702 / 07747866078

38 Ashby Road, Braunston, Daventry, Northants, NN11 7HE

 

Chairman - Mike Church

 

Tel: 07802 213366

 

Assistant Secretary - Peter Moyes

 

Tel: 07767 353205

 

  • Facebook Basic Black
1/10

Show results 2019

Nottingham Show - Judge David Deaville

Female Champion - Churchlands Estate 1 Violet 30 GR, PT English
Reserve Female Champion - Elwess Gipsy J4, SA & VJ Elwess
Male Champion - Newtoncroft 1 Renzo, Newtoncroft Farms
Reserve Male Champion - Elwess Pumba, SA & VJ Elwess
Breed Champion - Newtoncroft 1 Renzo, Newtoncroft Farms
Reserve Breed Champion - Churchlands Estate 1 Violet 30 GR, PT English
Interbreed Junior Male Champion - Newtoncroft 1 Renzo, Newtoncroft Farms
Interbreed Reserve Senior Male Champion - Elwess Pumba, SA & VJ Elwess
Interbreed Group of Three, second place - Newtoncroft Farms and SA & VJ Elwess

South Suffolk Show - Judge David Sapsed

Female Champion - Milldown 1 Breeze P4, P Rampley
Reserve Female Champion - Pulham 1 Hazel 14th, PRJ & LR Vincent
Male Champion - Bure Valley 1 Remus, Fowell Bros
Reserve Male Champion - Bure Valley 1 Resolute, Fowell Bros
Breed Champion - Milldown 1 Breeze P4, P Rampley
Reserve Breed Champion - Pulham 1 Hazel 14th, PRJ & LR Vincent

Hadleigh Show - Judge Nick Holdsworth

Female Champion - Pulham 1 Hazel 14th, PRJ & LR Vincent
Reserve Female Champion - Milldown 1 Breeze P4, P Rampley
Male Champion - Bure Valley 1 Remus, Fowell Bros
Reserve Male Champion - Butley Alcapone, Owen Smith Farming
Breed Champion - Pulham 1 Hazel 14th, PRJ & LR Vincent
Reserve Breed Champion - Bure Valley 1 Remus, Fowell Bros

Hertfordshire Show - Judge Mathew Gray

Female Champion - Rempstone 1 Bertha H311, MJ Ludgate 
Reserve Female Champion - Glenmore 1 Raine, EA & IC Markham
Male Champion - Lowergrove Montgomery, P Snell
Reserve Male Champion - Glengough 1 Vinnie, EA Gough & IC Markham
Breed Champion - Lowergrove Montgomery, P Snell
Reserve Breed Champion - Rempstone 1 Bertha H311
Inter Breed Native Reserve Champion - Lowergrove Montgomery, P Snell

Suffolk Show - Judge Martin Jenkins

Female Champion - Rockland Tiara P4, C & P Bidmead
Reserve Female Champion - Admirals 1 Chesney Plum, RG Manning
Male Champion - Admirals 1 Emanual Carmen, George Wright Farms
Reserve Male Champion - Pepperstock 1 Renowned, Speirs Farms Ltd
Breed Champion - Admirals 1 Emanual Carmen, George Wright Farms
Reserve Breed Champion - Rockland Tiara P4, C & P Bidmead

Rutland Show - Judge Edward Thompson

Female Champion - Newtoncroft 1 Garland 262, Newtoncroft Farms
Reserve Female Champion - Newtoncroft 1 Luna 334, Newtoncroft Farms
Male Champion - Newtoncroft 1 Renzo, Newtoncroft Farms
Breed Champion - Newtoncroft 1 Garland 262, Newtoncroft Farms
Reserve Breed Champion - Newtoncroft 1 Luna 334, Newtoncroft Farms

Kenilworth Show - Judge Andrew Whitlow

Female Champion - Pebworth 1 Paloma, N & L Holdsworth
Reserve Female Champion - Thornyshore 1 Oregan, M & C Shaw
Male Champion - Maxstoke 1 Sovereign, DP Jones Agricultural Contracting
Reserve Male Champion - Newtoncroft 1 Renzo, Newtoncroft Farms
Breed Champion - Maxstoke 1 Sovereign, DP Jones Agricultural Contracting
Reserve Breed Champion - Pebworth 1 Paloma, N & L Holdsworth

Lincolnshire Show - Judge Mr A Baille - Any Other Native Breeds

Reserve Female Champion - Dendor 1 Ruby 31st, Delamore Farms Limited
Male Champion - Elwess Pumba, SA & VJ Elwess
Reserve Breed Champion - Elwess Pumba, SA & VJ Elwess
Inter Breed Native Junior Reserve Champion - Elwess Gipsy R22 

Royal Norfolk Show - Judge James Graham

Female Champion - Coley 1 Clara 418, Miss H Whittaker
Reserve Female Champion - Beckhall Princess Grace, Miss B Vincent
Male Champion - Romany 1 Primetime BL P62, Miss H Whittaker
Reserve Male Champion - Rempstone 1 Hotline H471, MJ Ludgate
Breed Champion - Romany 1 Primetime BL P62, Miss H Whittaker
Reserve Breed Champion - Coley 1 Clara 418, Miss H Whittaker

Ashby Show - Judge Matthew Rollason

Female Champion - Normanton 1 Jews Ear 7th, TD & WT Livesey
Reserve Female Champion - Normanton 1 Jews Ear 29th, TD & WT Livesey
Male Champion - Newtoncroft 1 Renzo, Newtoncroft Farms
Reserve Male Champion - Normanton 1 Stewart, TD & WT Livesey
Breed Champion - Newtoncroft 1 Renzo, Newtoncroft Farms
Reserve Breed Champion - Newtoncroft 1 Jews Ear 7th, TD & WT Livesey

Ashbourne Show - Judge Alan Pittam

Female Champion - Butterhill 1 Sassy Sweat Pea, Miss B Stubbs
Male Champion - Real 1 Rumpus, R Johnson
Breed Champion - Real 1 Rumpus, R Johnson
Reserve Breed Champion - Butterhill 1 Sassy Sweet Pea, Miss B Stubbs
Interbreed Championship 3rd place - Real 1 Rumpus, R Johnson

Aylsham Show - Judge Helen Parr

Female Champion - Beckhall Princess Grace, Miss B Vincent
Reserve Female Champion - Kinglee 1 Ebony 420, Mrs M Wyand
Male Champion - Bittern 1 Fabulous, DJ & JM Blaxell
Reserve Male Champion - Bure Valley 1 Remus, Fowell Bros
Breed Champion - Bittern 1 Fabulous, DJ & JM Blaxell
Reserve Breed Champion - Beckhall Princess Grace, Miss B Vincent

Bucks Show - Judge Des Kelly

Female Champion - Moralee 1 Lucy KS S1, T & D Harrison
Reserve Female Champion - Kye Holly 818, P Martindale
Male Champion - Pepperstock 1 Rebellious, Speirs Farms
Reserve Male Champion - Moralee 1 Rebel Kicks KS R12, T & D Harrison
Breed Champion - Pepperstock 1 Rebellious, Speirs Farms
Reserve Breed Champion - Moralee 1 Rebel Kicks KS R12, T & D Harrison
Native and Supreme Interbreed Champion - Pepperstock 1 Rebellious, Speirs Farms
 

Henley Show - Judge Steve Edwards

Female Champion - Sparkwood Blossom 20th, Mrs L Jackson
Reserve Female Champion - Lowergrove Blossom 046, P Snell
Breed Champion - Sparkwood Blossom 20th, Mrs L Jackson
Reserve Breed Champion - Lowergrove Blossom 046, P Snell